HIFX EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Maxis 1 Western Road Bracknell Berkshire England RG12 1RT

Company number
03517451
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2022

Next statement due by 12 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILDCHANGE LIMITED9 April 1998
HIFX LIMITED26 January 2004
HIFX PLC4 July 2014
HIFX LIMITED30 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/207 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD HODGSON

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

27/02/1827 February 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company