HIGGINS HOMES PLC

Address

HIGGINS HOMES PLC
ONE LANGSTON ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 3SD
Phone: 020 7490 2768
Phone: 020 8498 6038
Phone: 020 8800 9291
Phone: 020 8508 6000
Phone: 020 8508 5555
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00843093
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1965 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£750,000.00 on 26 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
18 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 547 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Boreham
3 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Francis
1 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
10 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Hancocks
15 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
William Higgins
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Higgins
before 22 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Martin Higgins
before 22 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Richard Higgins
before 22 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Paul Lewellen
18 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Jeremy Marcus
1 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Christopher Miller
2 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Malcolm Wallace
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2017
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2017
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2017
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2016
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
SECURITY OVER BENEFIT OF CONSTRUCTION DOCUMENTATION - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2012
ST LUKE'S TRUSTEE LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF ST LUKE'S PAROCHIAL TRUST
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2012
SOUTHWARK PRIMARY CARE TRUST
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC ACTING AS AGENT FOR NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2010
SWAN HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2010
HOMES AND COMMUNITIES AGENCY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2010
EAST ANGLIAN CONTRACTORS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

D.J. HIGGINS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 19 May 1998

Previous Addresses

HAWKE HOUSE
OLD STATION ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX 1G10 4PE
Changed 4 May 2005

173 HORN LANE
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX
Changed 26 Oct 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Communities and Local Government
5 £57,688.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 18 Nov 2016 4
31 Jul 2015 24 Nov 2015 4
31 Jul 2014 17 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 29 Nov 2013 4
31 Jul 2012 21 Nov 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
547 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years