HIGH FORCE TRAINING LIMITED

Address

HIGH FORCE TRAINING LIMITED
20 MAIN ROAD
GAINFORD
DARLINGTON
ENGLAND
DL2 3DY
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06826884
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,236 £34,205 £634
Debtors: £7,188 £6,715 £2,102
Creditors due within one year: £75,892 £106,134 £123,006
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£67,468 -£65,214 -£120,270
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £49,029 £54,415 £60,154
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£97,830 -£94,676 -£147,909
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£97,830 -£94,676 -£147,909
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Williamson
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
23 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Amanda Williamson
23 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOARDROOM CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2012

Previous Addresses

ROCKCLIFFE FOLD HURWORTH
DARLINGTON
DURHAM
DL2 2JB
Changed 24 Feb 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 2 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 7 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years