HIGH INTEGRITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Apr 2010

Address

HIGH INTEGRITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
41 CASTLE WAY
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 2BW
Classification:

Telecommunications

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04008954
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2000
Dissolution Date:
13 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
6 Nov 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2007
Filed on:
13 Jun 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Abbott
26 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Goodchild
27 Sep 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Hughes
26 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Lester
13 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Mcdermid
13 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ronald Stewart
18 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Trotter
16 Jun 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
16 Jun 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Toby Waters
1 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALBANY VENTURE MANAGERS LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2007
ALBANY VENTURE MANAGERS LIMITED ("THE SECURITY TRUSTEE")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2006
COATS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
CHARGE RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2002

Previous Company Names

MAYDAWN LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

EBENEZER HOUSE
5A POOLE ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH2 5QJ
Changed 14 Apr 2008

C J STEWART & CO
GROVE HOUSE, MILBURN ROAD
WESTBOURNE BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET BH4 9HJ
Changed 6 Jun 2003

CHEAPSIDE HOUSE 138 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6BB
Changed 23 Nov 2000

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 5 Sep 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 15 Oct 2007 4
30 Jun 2006 13 Oct 2006 4
30 Jun 2005 13 Oct 2005 4
30 Jun 2004 15 Oct 2004 4
30 Jun 2003 12 Sep 2003 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years