HIGH LODGE CARE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03328116



Last updated 31 July 2019
Registered office address
WELLAND HOUSE CARE CENTRE LIME GROVE WELLAND MALVERN WORCESTERSHIRE WR13 6LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
5 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2019

Next statement due by 19 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86102 - Medical nursing home activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ST MARGARET'S LIMITED18 February 2000
CORBETT HOUSE LIMITED17 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/03/1912 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MILES FIDLINView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company