HIGH OCTANE SPORT LTD

Company number 05259454



Last updated 1 November 2016
Registered office address
113 ALTWOOD ROAD MAIDENHEAD BERKSHIRE SL6 4QD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2015

Next statement due by 11 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FUTURE DREAM PRO FITNESS LIMITED29 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1531 December 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015View PDF
20/10/1520 October 2015Annual return made up to 14 October 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-12-31)
Cash in bank
£35
Current assets
£35
Current creditors
£28.87k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company