HIGH POINT YACHTING LTD

Company number 04290807



Last updated 27 July 2017
Registered office address
PRAMA HOUSE BANBURY ROAD OXFORD OX2 7HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2019

Next statement due by 28 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADRIATIC HOLIDAYS LIMITED20 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
30/09/1630 September 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2016View PDF
21/09/1621 September 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/09/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£89.52k
Current assets
£391.28k
Current creditors
£170.11k
Shareholders funds
£34.61k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company