HIGH PRECISION WALES LIMITED

Company number 03693657



Last updated 25 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT J1 GELLIHIRION INDUSTRIAL ESTATE TREFOREST PONTYPRIDD RHONDDA CYNON TAFF CF37 5SX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
11 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2019

Next statement due by 11 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLAKEY'S PLACE LIMITED21 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/04/1929 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
27/04/1827 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Current assets
£306.81k
Fixed assets
£58.00k
Current creditors
£272.32k
Shareholders funds
£79.01k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company