HIGH ROAD GOLF EXPEDITIONS LIMITED



Last updated 28 October 2017
Legal registered address
50 LOTHIAN ROAD FESTIVAL SQUARE EDINBURGH EH3 9BY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Current assets
£1.59k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£78.12k
Shareholders funds
£-76.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC228614
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
28 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2017

Next statement due by 14 March 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOTHIAN FIFTY (863) LIMITED25 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/04/1719 April 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

21/04/1621 April 2016Annual return made up to 28 February 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015

View Accounts

11/03/1511 March 2015Annual return made up to 28 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company