HIGH-TECH WINDOWS LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2021
Address
Staverton Technology Park, Gloucester Road, Cheltenham, GL51 6TQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£54.05k
Current assets
£740.54k
Fixed assets
£113.88k
Current creditors
£840.00k
Shareholders funds
£5.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03935708
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2021

Next statement due by 14 March 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

43342 - Glazing

Legal registered address
BRITANNIA WINDOWS (UK) LTD KIMBERLEY ROAD CLEVEDON ENGLAND BS21 6QJ
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGH-TECH WINDOWS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED16 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/03/2111 March 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

13/03/2013 March 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/03/2020 FROM HIGH-TECH WINDOWS LTD HERRICK WAY STAVERTON TECHNOLOGY PARK, STAVERTON CHELTENHAM GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 6TQ

View Document

13/03/2013 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/11/1921 November 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL HAYDEN RUSHTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company