HIGHER IDEALS LIMITED

Address

HIGHER IDEALS LIMITED
BIRCHES CORNER
HERON GATE
TAUNTON
ENGLAND
TA1 2LP
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07685317
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £922 £768 £539
Debtors: £121,666 £53,242 £74,479
Creditors due within one year: £199,850 £180,578 £165,967
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£77,262 -£126,568 -£90,949
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £586,928 £433,583 £53,428
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£113,217 -£153,327 -£137,262
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£113,217 -£153,327 -£137,262
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Deacon
11 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Sharpe
27 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
28 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Adam Sharpe
3 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ENVISION ENTERPRISES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2014

Previous Company Names

HIGHER ADMIN LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

BIRCHES CORNER HERON GATE
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA1 2LP
Changed 18 Dec 2015

YORK HOUSE BLACKBROOK PARK AVENUE
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA1 2PX
Changed 27 Jan 2015


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 16 Dec 2016 6
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 9 Jun 2014 12
30 Jun 2012 19 Sep 2013 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years