HIGHGROVE ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

HIGHGROVE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
CLARENCE HOUSE
ST. JAMES'S
LONDON
SW1A 1BA
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07115348
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
13 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2016
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Prescott
19 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TYROLESE (674) LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

66 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3LH
Changed 2 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 13 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 23 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 6 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years