HIGHGROVE FOOD DISTRIBUTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Deanes Close Steventon Abingdon Oxfordshire OX13 6SZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.93m
Current assets
£2.60m
Fixed assets
£156.70k
Current creditors
£656.33k
Shareholders funds
£2.10m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03280408
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2021

Next statement due by 3 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46330 - Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGHGROVE CHILLED FOODS LIMITED 8 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-19 with no updates

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

20/11/2020 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company