HIGHLAND DISTILLERS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
100 QUEEN STREET GLASGOW SCOTLAND G1 3DN

Company number
SC001645
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 July 1887
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2019

Next statement due by 11 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGHLAND DISTILLERS LIMITED5 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/1920 December 2019 PARTICULARS OF AN INSTRUMENT OF ALTERATION OF A FLOATING CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 7

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019 PARTICULARS OF AN INSTRUMENT OF ALTERATION OF A FLOATING CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC0016450010

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC0016450010

View Document

04/12/194 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/11/196 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEREMY CHAPLIN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HIGHLAND DISTILLERS GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company