HIGHLAND INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number SC113613



Last updated 1 October 2017
Registered office address
SUITE 2 (GROUND REAR) MELISA HOUSE 3 BRAND PLACE BRAND STREET GLASGOW G51 1DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 September 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2018

Next statement due by 17 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRATHLOMOND LIMITED31 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/04/1612 April 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW TORRANCEView PDF
31/01/1631 January 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2016View PDF
19/12/1519 December 2015Annual return made up to 3 December 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-01-31)
Shareholders funds
£10.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company