HIGHLAND QUALITY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number SC154147



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
37 ALBYN PLACE ABERDEEN AB10 1JB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
8 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACDONALD SURFACING LIMITED24 October 2001
HIGHLAND QUALITY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED12 November 2001
MACDONALD SURFACING LIMITED26 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/05/1430 May 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR COLIN THOMSONView PDF
30/05/1430 May 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GARY MACDONALDView PDF
02/10/132 October 2013NOTICE OF THE RECEIVER CEASING TO ACT OR OF HIS REMOVALView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company