AMP CLEAN ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lochaber Rural Complex Torlundy Fort William Scotland PH33 6SQ
Company received £17,600 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Cash in bank
£1.84k
Current assets
£1.59m
Fixed assets
£1.20m
Current creditors
£2.21m
Shareholders funds
£238.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC260419
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2021

Next statement due by 18 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGHLAND WOOD ENERGY LIMITED22 December 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/219 November 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Hwenergy Torlundy Lochaber Rural Complex Fort William Inverness-Shire PH33 6SQ to Torlundy Lochaber Rural Comple Fort William Inverness-Shire PH33 6SQ on 2021-11-09

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Torlundy Lochaber Rural Comple Fort William Inverness-Shire PH33 6SQ Scotland to Torlundy Torlundy, Lochaber Rural Complex Fort William PH33 6SQ on 2021-11-09

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Torlundy Torlundy, Lochaber Rural Complex Fort William PH33 6SQ Scotland to Lochaber Rural Complex Torlundy Fort William PH33 6SQ on 2021-11-09

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-04 with updates

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 NewNotification of Amp Clean Energy Services Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-11-03

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AMP CLEAN ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company