HIGHLANDER COMPUTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

HIGHLANDER COMPUTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
SYSTEMS HOUSE
UNIT 7 SHEPCOTE OFFICE VILLAGE
SHEPCOTE LANE, SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 1TG
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3053 8593
Phone: 0114 292 3810
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03091654
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
1 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
21 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2014
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Akings
7 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Steven Brown
1 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Daniel Bumby
7 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Field
17 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Karen Massie
12 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
23 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Massie
30 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Christopher Muscroft
7 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
7 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2007
ST MODWEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 1995

Previous Company Names

LORDHART LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 1995

Previous Addresses

SYSTEMS HOUSE EUROPA LINK
SHEFFIELD AIRPORT BUISNESS PARK
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S9 1XU
Changed 12 Jun 2007

353-355 GLOSSOP ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S10 2HP
Changed 22 Feb 2002

16 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4AY
Changed 6 Sep 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.highlandercomputingsolutions.equipment
www.highlandercomputingsolutions.software
www.highlandercomputingsolutions.technology
www.highlandercomputingsolutions.net
www.highlandercomputingsolutions.computer
www.highlandercomputing.solutions
www.highlandercomputingsolutions.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 21 Nov 2013 3
31 Aug 2012 6 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 22 Dec 2011 4
31 Aug 2010 23 Feb 2011 6
31 Aug 2009 31 Dec 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years