HIGHPOINT FREEHOLDS LIMITED

Address

HIGHPOINT FREEHOLDS LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR 105-111
EUSTON STREET
LONDON
NW1 2EW
(133 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01372 801 115
Web:
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06818681
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £7,169 £14,099 £51,762
Debtors: £86,983 £89,150 £19,232
Creditors due within one year: £139,110 £211,171 £330,929
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £211,745 £123,819 -£214,972
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £173,000 £201,830
Total Assets less Liabilities: £60,946 £97,478
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £60,946 £97,478 £39,950
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Haines
9 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Anthony Haines
13 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHARTER COURT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2017
HANDF FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2016
HANDF FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2016
HANDF FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2015
HANDF FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2015
HANDF FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2014
HANDF FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2014
HANDF FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2013
HANDF FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2013
HANDF FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2013
HANDF FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2013
HANDF FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2013
HANDF FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2011

Previous Company Names

FREEHOLD GROUNDRENT MANAGERS LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2010

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 22 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 26 Feb 2016 9
28 Feb 2014 27 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 27 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 30 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years