HIGRADE HARDWARE LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Dec 2008

Address

HIGRADE HARDWARE LIMITED
BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP KINGS WHARF
20-30 KINGS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 3EX
(95 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04184896
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2001
Dissolution Date:
12 Dec 2008
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2006
Filed on:
28 Feb 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2007
Filed on:
27 Mar 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Duncan Horton
16 May 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2002

Previous Company Names

D.R. HORTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2002
STEVTON (NO. 198) LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9 MANOR FARM MANOR ROAD
SHURLOCK ROW
READING
BERKSHIRE RG10 0PY
Changed 26 Sep 2007

UNIT 9 MANOR FARM, MANOR ROAD
SHURLOCK ROW
READING
BERKSHIRE RG10 0PY
Changed 27 Mar 2007

FOUNDATION HOUSE
FAIRACRES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DEDWORTH ROAD, WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 4LE
Changed 22 May 2006

THE CLOCK HOUSE
140 LONDON ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU1 1UW
Changed 16 Nov 2004

LEA GATE HOUSE
BROOKWELL LANE BRAMLEY
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU5 0LQ
Changed 22 Feb 2002

TOLT HOUSE 10 THE HYDONS
SALT LANE HYDESTILE
GODALMING
SURREY GU8 4DD
Changed 9 Oct 2001

THE BILLINGS
WALNUT TREE CLOSE
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU1 4YD
Changed 16 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.higradehardware.co.uk
www.higradehardware.com
www.higradehardware.org
www.higradehardware.and
www.higradehardware.office
www.higradehardw.are
www.higradehardware.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2006 28 Feb 2007 10
30 Apr 2005 7 Jun 2006 14
30 Apr 2004 7 Feb 2005 10
30 Apr 2003 1 Mar 2004 11
30 Apr 2002 26 Oct 2002 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years