HIL INSTALLATIONS LTD

Address

HIL INSTALLATIONS LTD
46 HAMILTON SQUARE
BIRKENHEAD
MERSEYSIDE
CH41 5AR
(290 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01824500
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3.75 on 27 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Cartwright
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Denny Parry
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Denny Parry
30 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RICHARD DALEY
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2013

Previous Company Names

HEMSEC INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

HAMILTON HOUSE 56 HAMILTON STREET
BIRKENHEAD
WIRRAL
CH41 5HZ
Changed 28 Jan 2014

C/O LONSDALE & MARSH
FIFTH FLOOR ORLEANS HOUSE
EDMUND STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 9NG
Changed 21 May 2012

FIFTH FLOOR ORLEANS HOUSE
EDMUND STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L3 9NG
Changed 11 Jul 2007

QUEENS BUILDING
5/7,JAMES STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 7XD
Changed 14 May 2007

17 HARRINGTON STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 9QA
Changed 5 Jan 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hilinstallations.net
www.hilinstallations.construction
www.hilinstallations.active
www.hilinstallations.org
www.hilinstallations.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 9 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 17 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 5 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 23 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 15 Nov 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years