HILARY MARTIN LIMITED

Company number 01689108



Last updated 27 September 2019
Registered office address
58 SINGLETON ROAD SALFORD GREATER MANCHESTER M7 4LV
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
24 December 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2019

Next statement due by 27 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

15120 - Manufacture of luggage, handbags and the like, saddlery and harness

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HILMAR PRODUCTS LIMITED23 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
13/11/1813 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/10/1824 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£30.60k
Fixed assets
£57.13k
Current creditors
£3.89k
Shareholders funds
£83.85k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company