HILCLARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Leonard Curtis, 9th Floor 7 Park Row Leeds LS1 5HD

Latest financial results as of 29 May 2022
Cash in bank
£13.34k
Current assets
£1.27m
Fixed assets
£10.18k
Current creditors
£604.98k
Shareholders funds
£668.25k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09101549
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 June 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 May 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2024

Company financial year end is on 29 May 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2023

Next statement due by 30 May 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEDCLEVER LIMITED24 October 2017
THE PILOT GROUP (INFRASTRUCTURE) LIMITED30 October 2017
PILOT GROUP INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED7 March 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/2423 February 2024 Satisfaction of charge 091015490003 in full

View Document

17/11/2317 November 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

17/11/2317 November 2023 Registered office address changed from Unit 6 Hurstfield Industrial Estate Stockport SK5 7BB England to Leonard Curtis, 9th Floor 7 Park Row Leeds LS1 5HD on 2023-11-17

View Document

17/11/2317 November 2023 Statement of affairs

View Document

17/11/2317 November 2023 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company