HILCO CAPITAL LIMITED

Company number 03944915



Last updated 23 June 2019
Registered office address
80 NEW BOND STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1S 1SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2019

Next statement due by 24 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETHERRACE LIMITED29 June 2001
HILCO UK LIMITED18 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/03/1926 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
16/03/1816 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/12/1730 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company