HILDING ANDERS UK PLC

Dissolved on 4 Jan 2017

Address

HILDING ANDERS UK PLC
KPMG LLP
15 CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5GL
(687 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01542147
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 1981
Dissolution Date:
4 Jan 2017
Dissolved after 35 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,923,222.00 on 15 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
4 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2012
Filed on:
15 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

30 Apr 2014

In the High Court of Justice Chancery Division No 2284 of 2013 HILDING ANDERS UK PLC (Company Number 01542147 ) Registered office: 1 Windover Road, Huntingdon, Cambridge, PE29 7EF Principal Trading Address: 1 Windover Road, Huntingdon, Cambridge, PE29 7EF On 26 March 2013, Robert Andrew Croxen and Jane Bronwen Moriarty were appointed as Joint Administrators of Hilding Anders UK Plc (”HAUK”) by the directors of HAUK pursuant to paragraph 22 of Schedule B1 of the Insolvency Act 1986. Notice is hereby given pursuant to Rule 2.95 of the Insolvency Rules 1986 that the Joint Administrators intend to make a distribution (by way of paying a first and final dividend) to HAUK’s unsecured, non-preferential creditors. Proofs of debt may be lodged with the Joint Administrators at any point up to and including 30 May 2014, that date being the last date for proving. However, creditors are requested to lodge their proofs of debt at the earliest possible opportunity. Proofs of debt should be sent to the Joint Administrators at the following address either by email to giuseppe.parla@kpmg.co.uk, or by post to: Hilding Anders UK Plc - in Administration, 8 Salisbury Square, London EC4Y 8BB. Creditors are encouraged to submit supporting evidence with their proof of debt and may be requested to provide such further details or produce additional documentation or other evidence as the Joint Administrators may request. The Joint Administrators intend to make a first and final distribution to creditors within the period of two months from 30 May 2014. Rule 2.95(2)(c) of the Insolvency Rules 1986 requires the Joint Administrators to state in this notice, the value of the prescribed part (being a certain percentage of HAUK’s net property which is required to be made available to satisfy certain of HAUK’s unsecured debts pursuant to section 176A of the Insolvency Act 1986). The value of the prescribed part is estimated to be in the region of £40,000. Date of Appointment: 26 March 2013. Office Holder details: Robert Andrew Croxen and Jane Bronwen Moriarty (IP Nos. 9700 and 9095) both of KPMG LLP, 8 Salisbury Square, London EC4Y 8BB. For further details contact: Joint Administrators, Tel: 0207 311 8667. Robert Andrew Croxen, Joint Administrator 24 April 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 245 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Francis
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jons Hansson
5 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Per Jonsson
9 May 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
MORTGAGE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 21 Feb 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 21 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

SLUMBERLAND PLC
Changed 2 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O KPMG LLP
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
Changed 8 Apr 2015

1 WINDOVER ROAD
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 7EF
Changed 11 Apr 2013

SALMON FIELDS
ROYTON
OLDHAM
LANCS
OL2 6SB
Changed 15 Oct 2008

HOLLYVILLE HOLMFIRTH ROAD
GREENFIELD
OLDHAM
OL3 7DR
Changed 13 Feb 1992

THE COACH HOUSE
HOLMFIRTH ROAD
GREENFIELD
OLDHAM
Changed 7 Apr 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 4 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 4 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 1 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 27 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 4 Apr 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
245 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years