HILINE TECHNOLOGIES LTD



Last updated 21 September 2019
Legal registered address
3A CHESTNUT HOUSE FARM CLOSE SHENLEY HERTFORDSHIRE WD7 9AD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£486.10k
Current assets
£1.25m
Current creditors
£731.10k
Shareholders funds
£404.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04147290
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2020

Next statement due by 7 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIVER FLOORING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED2 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/1931 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

05/06/185 June 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5

View Document

29/01/1829 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company