HILL RESIDENTIAL (CB1) LIMITED

Address

HILL RESIDENTIAL (CB1) LIMITED
THE POWER HOUSE
GUNPOWDER MILL
WALTHAM ABBEY
ESSEX
EN9 1BN
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01293 572 260
Phone: 01603 882 424
Phone: 01869 360 123
Phone: 01223 792 700
Phone: 0800 032 6760
Phone: 0808 178 6500
Phone: 0808 178 9063
Phone: 020 8527 1400
Web:
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07702944
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2014
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Hall
13 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Hill
13 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anthony Parker
20 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Neil Williams
16 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 10 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

FORCEFLOW LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 20 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years