HILLAN COATINGS & ACCESSORIES LTD

Address

HILLAN COATINGS & ACCESSORIES LTD
HATTON ROCK
ROCK AVENUE
HESWALL
MERSEYSIDE
CH60 7TD
Phone: 07928 778 653
Phone: 0151 676 9995
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08546876
Incorporation Date:
28 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £2,754 £359
Debtors: £1,209 £170 £100
Creditors due within one year: £10,441 £3,789
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,478 -£3,260 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,373 -£3,120 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Horrocks
28 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HILLAN RESIN SYSTEMS LTD.
Changed 12 Nov 2015
ACCU-RES SURFACES LTD
Changed 25 Apr 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 18 Feb 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years