HUNTER DOUGLAS UK RETAIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Churchill Park, Private Road 2 Colwick Nottingham England NG4 2JR

Company number
01196432
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 January 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2021

Next statement due by 27 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HILLARY'S BLINDS LIMITED2 December 1996
HILLARYS BLINDS LIMITED19 December 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/11/2125 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-13 with updates

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Notification of Zonwering Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-09-27

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Cessation of Hillarys Blinds (Holdings) Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-09-27

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/11/1921 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company