HILLGATE TRAVEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Bridgewater Place Water Lane Leeds United Kingdom LS11 5QR

Company number
01678876
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
17 November 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2021

Next statement due by 14 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HILLGATE TRAVEL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY21 December 2010
HILLGATE TRAVEL (LONDON) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY21 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2217 February 2022 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

17/02/2217 February 2022 Registered office address changed from 25 Farringdon Street London EC4A 4AF United Kingdom to 1 Bridgewater Place Water Lane Leeds LS11 5QR on 2022-02-17

View Document

17/02/2217 February 2022 Declaration of solvency

View Document

17/02/2217 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

17/02/2217 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company