HILLHOUSE QUARRY GROUP LIMITED

Address

HILLHOUSE QUARRY GROUP LIMITED
HILLHOUSE QUARRY
TROON
AYRSHIRE
KA10 7HX
Classification:

Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 2 Apr 2017)
Company Registration No.:
SC135103
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 7 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justin Gill
12 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Mcnaughton
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mark Munro
12 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Charles Toyn
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
James Vernon
8 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Andrew Vernon
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Greville Vernon
31 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Hugh Vernon
31 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HILLHOUSE QUARRY COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 5 Mar 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hillhousequarrygroup.co.uk
www.hillhousequarrygroup.com
www.hillhousequarrygroup.net
www.hillhousequarrygroup.org.uk
www.hillhousequarrygroup.org
www.hillhousequarrygroup.and
www.hillhousequarrygroup.build

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2016 (this information was checked on 2 Apr 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 2 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 21 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 18 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 4 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 12 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 72 times in the last few years