HILLMAN AUTO'S LTD

Dissolved on 7 Sep 2010

Address

HILLMAN AUTO'S LTD
19 ADAMS DRIVE
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
GU51 3DZ
Classification:

Sale of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04553992
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 2002
Dissolution Date:
7 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
4 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2009
Filed on:
19 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Hillman
4 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Philip Love
4 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
4 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KARNEHM & HILLMAN LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 OAKLEIGH HOUSE
PART LANE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 1TB
Changed 19 Oct 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/04/2008 FROM
19 ADAMS DRIVE
FLEET
HANTS
GU51 3DZ
Changed 14 Apr 2008

19 ADAMS DRIVE
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
GU51 3DZ
Changed 30 Oct 2006

19 ADAMS DRIVE
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
GU51 3DZ
Changed 26 Oct 2006

UNIT 4 OAKLEIGH HOUSE
PART LANE
SWALLOWFIELD
BERKSHIRE RG7 1TB
Changed 26 Oct 2006

229 NETHER STREET
LONDON
N3 1NT
Changed 30 Oct 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hillmanautos.com
www.hillmanautos.motorcycles
www.hillmanautos.news
www.hillmanautos.net
www.hillman.autos
www.hillmanautos.trade
www.hillmanautos.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 4 Mar 2010 12
31 Mar 2008 29 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 31 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 7 Dec 2006 9
31 Mar 2005 28 Dec 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code