HILLS DEVELOPMENTS (UK) LIMITED

Address

HILLS DEVELOPMENTS (UK) LIMITED
536-564 HIGH ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX
IG8 0PR
Classification:

Development of building projects

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00545811
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1955 (61 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 31 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2014
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Hill
before 31 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Rosanna Hill
8 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Ashley Humphries
6 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2011
TOTAL OD PRODUCTS (G.B) LTD
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 1961

Previous Company Names

HILLS AUTOMOBILES (WOODFORD) LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

1 WESTFERRY CIRCUS CANARY WHARF
DOCKLANDS
LONDON
E14 4HD
Changed 16 Jul 2009

536-564 HIGH ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX
IG8 0PR
Changed 15 Jul 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hillsdevelopments.co.uk
www.hillsdevelopments.com
www.hillsdevelopments.and
www.hillsdevelopments.estate
www.hillsdevelopments.build
www.hillsdevelopments.org
www.hillsdevelopments.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years