HILLS ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2013
Legal registered address
55 VASTERN ROAD READING UNITED KINGDOM RG1 8BU

Company number
00928356
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 March 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2013

Next statement due by 29 August 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HILLS ELECTRICAL PLC19 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/08/1316 August 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED BRIAN DOMINIC SHARMA

View Document

16/08/1316 August 2013SECRETARY APPOINTED BRIAN DOMINIC SHARMA

View Document

16/08/1316 August 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ELIZABETH TANNER

View Document

16/08/1316 August 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ELIZABETH TANNER

View Document

02/08/132 August 2013Annual return made up to 1 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company