HILLS SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 6 JUNCTION SIX INDUSTRIAL PARK, ELECTRIC AVENUE BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B6 7JJ

Company number
00235277
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
1 December 1928
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2020

Next statement due by 26 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HILLS HI-SPEED PLATES LIMITED12 December 2001
HILLS NUMBERPLATES LIMITED29 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/2019 June 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 002352770018

View Document

12/06/2012 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/06/209 June 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 002352770017

View Document

17/06/1917 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company