HILLS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Wiltshire House County Park Business Centre Shrivenham Road Swindon Wiltshire SN1 2NR

Company number
00530623
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
19 March 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2023

Next statement due by 15 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HILLS OF SWINDON LIMITED21 August 1996
HILLS OF SWINDON LIMITED1 October 1996
THE HILLS GROUP LIMITED5 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/2313 October 2023 NewConfirmation statement made on 2023-10-01 with updates

View Document

15/06/2315 June 2023 Appointment of Mr Ian Philip Hill as a director on 2023-06-06

View Document

15/06/2315 June 2023 Appointment of Ms Fiona Hill as a director on 2023-06-06

View Document

15/06/2315 June 2023 Termination of appointment of Rosemary Margaret Hill as a director on 2023-06-06

View Document

24/01/2324 January 2023 Termination of appointment of Anthony Nelson Hill as a director on 2022-12-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company