HILLSDEN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Feb 2016

Address

HILLSDEN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
4TH FLOOR LEOPOLD STREET WING
THE FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
SHEFFIELD
S1 2JA
(223 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02924664
Incorporation Date:
3 May 1994
Dissolution Date:
18 Feb 2016
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 May 2011
For period ending:
31 May 2010
Filed on:
28 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2011
Filed on:
5 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

27 Aug 2015

HILLSDEN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (Company Number 02924664) The registered office of the Company is at 4th Floor, Leopold Street Wing, The Fountain Precinct, Sheffield S1 2JA and its principal trading address is at 161 Rutland Road, Sheffield, S3 9PP Adrian Graham (IP Number 8980) and Julian Pitts (IP Number 7851) both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP of 4th Floor, Leopold Street Wing, The Fountain Precinct, Sheffield S1 2JA were appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Company on 06 January 2012. Pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at 4th Floor, Leopold Street Wing, The Fountain Precinct, Sheffield S1 2JA on 28 October 2015 at 10.00 am and 10.15 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account of the winding up laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the joint liquidators. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, creditors must lodge their proofs of debt (unless previously submitted) and unless they are attending in person, proxies at the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 4th Floor, Leopold Street Wing, The Fountain Precinct, Sheffield S1 2JA no later than 12 noon on the business day before the meeting. Please note that the Joint Liquidators and their staff will not accept receipt of completed proxy forms by email. Submission of proxy forms by email will lead to the proxy being held invalid and the vote not cast. Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Liquidator by telephone on 0114 285 9500. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Ryan Holdsworth by e-mail at ryan.holdsworth@begbies- traynor.com or by telephone on 0114 285 9500. 20 August 2015 Adrian Graham, Joint Liquidator

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Hill
31 Mar 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Helen Hill
31 Mar 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HILLSDEN BUILDERS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

OMEGA COURT 368 CEMETERY ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S11 8FT
Changed 17 Oct 2012

161 RUTLAND ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S3 9PP
Changed 11 Jan 2012

444 FULWOOD ROAD
FULWOOD
SHEFFIELD
YORKSHIRE S10 3GH
Changed 5 Dec 2002

EMBANKMENT HOUSE
WOODSEATS CLOSE
SHEFFIELD
S8 0TB
Changed 27 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hillsdenconstruction.co.uk
www.hillsdenconstruction.com
www.hillsdenconstruction.build
www.hillsdenconstruction.org
www.hillsdenconstruction.net
www.hillsden.construction
www.hillsdenconstruction.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2010 28 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 26 Jan 2010 8
31 May 2008 24 Nov 2008 6
31 May 2007 26 Feb 2008 9
31 May 2006 14 Mar 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years