HILLVIEW BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 26 Bamfurlong Industrial Park Staverton Cheltenham Gloucestershire United Kingdom GL51 6SX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£8.30k
Current assets
£150.14k
Current creditors
£281.44k
Shareholders funds
£-118.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09896029
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 December 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2020

Next statement due by 14 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HILLVIEW PACKAGING LTD28 February 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

07/01/207 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

14/12/1914 December 2019 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HILLVIEW BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company