HILSON MORAN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED



Legal registered address
One Discovery Place Columbus Drive Southwood West Farnborough Hampshire GU14 0NZ
Company received £86,630 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
01233447
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 November 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2021

Next statement due by 7 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HTA (M & E) LIMITED31 December 1980
HILSON MORAN LIMITED9 April 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Simon Giles as a director on 2021-11-22

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Klas Henrik Rewelj as a director on 2021-10-20

View Document

02/06/142 June 2014 Annual return made up to 24 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HILSON MORAN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company