HILTON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 10 Dec 2017)

Address

HILTON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
KPMG LLP
ST NICHOLAS HOUSE PARK ROW
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 6FQ
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 10 Dec 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 10 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04033455
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£40,836.00 on 13 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
19 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2012
Filed on:
13 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kym Ellington
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Ellis
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Gorensweigh
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Neil Green
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Harvey
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

WILLOUGHBY (288) LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

WATERWAY STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG2 3AD
Changed 5 Jul 2013

WILLOUGHBY HOUSE 20 LOW PAVEMENT
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 7EA
Changed 6 Nov 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £6,708.79

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2013 (this information was checked on 10 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 19 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 14 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 16 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 5 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 28 Jul 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years