HILTON HALL COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION

Address

HILTON HALL COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
HILTON HALL, HILTON ROAD, LANESFIELD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV4 6DR
Phone: 07765 709 716
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06838077
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £1,264 £2,250
Creditors due within one year: £498 £498
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £766 £1,752
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Debbie Cox
9 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Keith Jones
5 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Heather Manser
9 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HILTON HALL OF LANESFIELD LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hiltonhallcommunityassociation.co.uk
www.hiltonhallcommunityassociation.com
www.hiltonhall.services
www.hiltonhallcommunityassociation.org.uk
www.hiltonhall.org.uk
www.hiltonhall.support
www.hiltonhallcommunityassociation.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 18 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 19 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 10 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 15 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2012 26 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years