HILTON & HORSFALL SALES LIMITED

Address

HILTON & HORSFALL SALES LIMITED
MENTOR HOUSE
AINSWORTH STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 6AY
(683 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01282 560 024
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06993508
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Aug 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
24 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £30,266 £6,764
Debtors: £590
Creditors due within one year: £27,621 £4,453
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,235 £2,311
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,105
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin Hilton
18 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mark Horsfall
18 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TWENTY FOUR SALES LTD
Changed 15 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

THE WALSH PARTNERSHIP SUITE 205
BLACKBURN BUSINESS CENTRE
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 2QY
Changed 10 Apr 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 24 Aug 2017 6
28 Feb 2014 23 Jun 2014 4
28 Feb 2013 29 Jul 2013 5
29 Feb 2012 28 Nov 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 13 Sep 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years