HILTONGROVE (UK) LIMITED

Address

HILTONGROVE (UK) LIMITED
QUANT BUILDING
6-10 CHURCH HILL
LONDON
E17 3AG
Phone: 020 8521 9292
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03002300
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
27 Dec
Capital:
£1,194.00 on 8 Jan 2016
For period ending:
28 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Dec 2015 30 Dec 2014 30 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £4,648 £338,902 £14,702
Debtors: £2,960,614 £5,576,250 £5,359,576
Creditors due within one year: £1,121,857 £1,542,537 £622,459
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,843,405 £4,372,615 £4,751,819
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,299,266 £6,481,795
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,195,409 £1,214,689 £1,543,249
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,195,409 £1,214,689 £1,543,249
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Callistan
6 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Guy Davis
6 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2016

Previous Company Names

HILTONGROVE LIMITED
Changed 19 May 1999

Previous Addresses

THE HILTONGROVE BUSINESS CENTRE
HATHERLEY MEWS
WALTHAMSTOW
LONDON
E17 4QP
Changed 17 Dec 2014

SUITE 105
THE HILTONGROVE BUSINESS CENTRE
HATHERLEY MEWS WALTHAMSTOW
LONDON E17 4QP
Changed 17 Dec 2007

CROWN HOUSE
2 CROWN DALE
LONDON
SE19 3NQ
Changed 18 May 1995

316 BEULAH HILL
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 22 Dec 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Dec 2015 28 Dec 2016 12
30 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2015 12
30 Dec 2013 30 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years