HINDLE TYLER WEALTH LIMITED

Address

HINDLE TYLER WEALTH LIMITED
30 DEEPDALE AVENUE
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
YO11 2UF
Phone: 07720 722 982
Phone: 01723 866 004
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04279208
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 9 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £6,415 £1,207
Debtors: £48,859 £43,580 £30,474
Creditors due within one year: £41,273 £48,133 £83,187
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,586 £1,862 -£51,506
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £53,004 £47,735
Total Assets less Liabilities: £17,836 £16,010 -£48,105
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,836 £16,010 -£48,105
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Hindle
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Hindle
30 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HINDLE POULTON LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

46A WESTBOROUGH
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO11 1UN
Changed 29 Jun 2016

6 ARUNDEL PLACE
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO11 1TX
Changed 21 Mar 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 17 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 21 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 20 Jan 2015 9
31 Mar 2013 28 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years