HINDUJA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Part Eleventh Floor West Vantage Great West Road Brentford London United Kingdom TW8 9AG

Company number
03017799
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82200 - Activities of call centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIGHTNOVEL LIMITED31 October 1995
DRIVECARE UK LIMITED13 November 1997
CARELINE SERVICES LIMITED11 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with no updates

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Timothy Alan Schuh as a director on 2021-11-30

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

26/03/1926 March 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 030177990007

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company