HIP HOMES (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2013
Legal registered address
UNIT 6 CASTLE BRIDGE OFFICE VILLAGE CASTLE MARINA ROAD NOTTINGHAM NG7 1TN

Company number
03872062
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 June 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOMEX LTD6 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/09/1326 September 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

29/08/1229 August 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/07/2012

View Document

15/08/1115 August 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/07/2011

View Document

11/04/1111 April 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/04/2011 FROM
REGENCY HOUSE 21 THE ROPEWALK
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5DU

View Document

16/07/1016 July 2010STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company