HIPC EUROPE LIMITED

Address

HIPC EUROPE LIMITED
STOURBRIDGE ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FARADAY DRIVE
BRIDGNORTH
SHROPSHIRE
WV15 5BA
Classification:

Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01606697
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 27 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,057
Debtors: £644,496 £704,322 £574,716
Creditors due within one year: £922,277 £843,952 £637,194
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£122,799 £28,537 £32,642
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £75,141 £230,831 £239,290
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Baker
before 26 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2002
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 1996

Previous Company Names

BRIDGENS & CO LTD
Changed 17 Apr 2009
MIDLAND PRESENTATION BOX AND COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 27 May 1999

Previous Addresses

FARADAY DRIVE
BRIDGNORTH
SHROPSHIRE
WV15 5BA
Changed 12 Jan 2009

C/O DIBB LUPTON BROOMHEAD
3RD FLOOR WINDSOR HOUSE
TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM B2 5LF
Changed 27 Oct 1996

WINDSOR HOUSE
3 TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5LA
Changed 11 Apr 1987

11 SPENCER ST
HOCKLEY
BIRMINGHAM
Changed 24 Mar 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hipceurope.co.uk
www.hipceurope.com
www.hipceurope.productions
www.hipceurope.net
www.hipceurope.org.uk
www.hipceurope.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 19 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 21 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years