HIPER LIMITED

Address

HIPER LIMITED
16 PAYNE STREET
PORT DUNDAS
GLASGOW
G4 0LF
Phone: 0845 052 1234
Phone: 0141 352 9991
Web:
Classification: Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC181696
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1997 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Dec 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
22 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Dec 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Information

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £24,636 £10,495
Debtors: £56,162 £60,006
Creditors due within one year: £71,609 £66,783
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,189 £9,592
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,766 £17,622
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Gillanders
22 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Stuart Taylor
1 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

THE DIGITAL SOLUTIONS CONSULTANCY LTD.
Changed 11 Oct 2002
ECM (NORTH) LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

22-22 PAYNE STREET
PORT DUNDAS
GLASGOW
G4 0LF
Changed 31 May 2012

82 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3NA
Changed 20 Feb 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hiper.consulting
www.hiper.active
www.hiper.technology
www.hiper.org
www.hiper.org.uk
www.hiper.and
www.hiper.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 26 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 12 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 29 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 15 Apr 2010 13
31 Mar 2008 21 Jul 2009 16
31 Mar 2007 5 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 2 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 14 Oct 2005 7
31 Mar 2004 21 Jul 2004 4
31 Mar 2003 29 May 2003 2
31 Mar 2002 2 May 2002 2
31 Mar 2001 7 Jun 2001 3
31 Mar 2000 20 Jun 2000 3
31 Mar 1999 1 Jun 1999 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code