HIRERIGHT LTD

Address

HIRERIGHT LTD
NEXUS PLACE 25
FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB
(1,404 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Investigation activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04036193
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2014
Filed on:
29 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Fontaine
17 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Girdler
25 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Keith Simmonds
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KROLL BACKGROUND WORLDWIDE LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2011
KROLL BACKGROUND EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2003
KROLL BACKGROUND U.K. LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

TOWER PLACE
LONDON
EC3R 5BU
Changed 31 Mar 2011

10 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7RB
Changed 9 Dec 2008

190 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 1JN
Changed 17 Apr 2007

1 TOWER PLACE WEST
TOWER PLACE
LONDON EC3R 5BU
Changed 4 Aug 2006

190 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 1JN
Changed 23 Jan 2006

25 SAVILE ROW
LONDON
W1X 0AL
Changed 12 Dec 2002

20 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7BH
Changed 24 Aug 2000

1ST FLOOR 14-18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 3DL
Changed 18 Aug 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
2 £18,388.75

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hireright.support
www.hireright.services
www.hireright.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 25 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 23 Aug 2012 11
30 Sep 2010 14 Apr 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 14 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years