HIRERIGHT POWERCHEX LTD



Legal registered address
15 Westferry Circus Canary Wharf London England E14 4HD

Company number
05246183
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
29 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 October 2020

Next statement due by 5 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POWERCHEX LIMITED30 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/10/2114 October 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/04/2020 FROM 15 WESTFERRY CIRCUS WESTFERRY CIRCUS CANARY WHARF LONDON E14 4HD ENGLAND

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/04/2020 FROM GUN COURT 70 WAPPING LANE LONDON E1W 2RD

View Document

21/01/2021 January 2020 PREVEXT FROM 30/09/2019 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

03/01/203 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HIRERIGHT POWERCHEX LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company